Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804377
Statut dans l'emploi
(P23)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 180912 (3618076.1) Invalid: 218105 (4361932.8) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
What was the status of ....... at his job or occupation ?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indépendant | 128388 | 2567647 | |
| 2 | Employeur | 211 | 4220 | |
| 3 | Salarié permanent | 7244 | 144879 | |
| 4 | Salarié temporaire | 5778 | 115562 | |
| 5 | Apprenti | 263 | 5260 | |
| 6 | Aide familial | 25399 | 507935 | |
| 7 | Autre | 354 | 7080 | |
| 9 | 13275 | 265493 | ||
| Sysmiss | 218105 | 4361933 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF