Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804414
Branche d'activité 2
(P241)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-999 | Valid cases: 180914 (3618116.1) Invalid: 218103 (4361892.8) Minimum: 11 Maximum: 999 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 140112 | 2802097 | ||
| 12 | 668 | 13361 | ||
| 13 | 6891 | 137803 | ||
| 14 | 54 | 1080 | ||
| 15 | 143 | 2860 | ||
| 20 | 13 | 260 | ||
| 50 | Pêche, pisciculture, aquaculture et activités annexes | 171 | 3419 | |
| 100 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 101 | 72 | 1440 | ||
| 102 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 111 | 14 | 280 | ||
| 112 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 131 | 16 | 320 | ||
| 132 | 19 | 380 | ||
| 141 | 157 | 3140 | ||
| 142 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 151 | 24 | 480 | ||
| 152 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 153 | 20 | 400 | ||
| 154 | 121 | 2420 | ||
| 155 | 80 | 1600 | ||
| 160 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 171 | 10 | 200 | ||
| 172 | 62 | 1240 | ||
| 173 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 181 | 362 | 7240 | ||
| 182 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 191 | 19 | 380 | ||
| 192 | 33 | 660 | ||
| 201 | 355 | 7100 | ||
| 202 | 305 | 6100 | ||
| 210 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 221 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 222 | 20 | 400 | ||
| 223 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 232 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 233 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 241 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 242 | 17 | 340 | ||
| 243 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 251 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 252 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 261 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 269 | 249 | 4980 | ||
| 271 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 272 | 8 | 160 | ||
| 281 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 289 | 84 | 1680 | ||
| 291 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 292 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 293 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 311 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 312 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 313 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 314 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 315 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 319 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 321 | 10 | 200 | ||
| 322 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 323 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 332 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 333 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 341 | 15 | 300 | ||
| 342 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 352 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 359 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 361 | 101 | 2020 | ||
| 369 | 189 | 3780 | ||
| 371 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 372 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 401 | 66 | 1320 | ||
| 402 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 410 | 49 | 980 | ||
| 451 | 18 | 360 | ||
| 452 | 2047 | 40941 | ||
| 453 | 11 | 220 | ||
| 454 | 107 | 2140 | ||
| 501 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 502 | 338 | 6760 | ||
| 503 | 9 | 180 | ||
| 504 | 37 | 740 | ||
| 505 | 42 | 840 | ||
| 511 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 512 | 158 | 3160 | ||
| 513 | 12 | 240 | ||
| 514 | 9 | 180 | ||
| 515 | 10 | 200 | ||
| 519 | 21 | 420 | ||
| 521 | 2177 | 43541 | ||
| 522 | 698 | 13960 | ||
| 523 | 76 | 1520 | ||
| 524 | 116 | 2320 | ||
| 525 | 906 | 18120 | ||
| 526 | 24 | 480 | ||
| 551 | 77 | 1540 | ||
| 552 | 275 | 5500 | ||
| 601 | 42 | 840 | ||
| 602 | 1286 | 25721 | ||
| 611 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 612 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 621 | 52 | 1040 | ||
| 622 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 630 | 148 | 2960 | ||
| 641 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 642 | 38 | 760 | ||
| 651 | 61 | 1220 | ||
| 659 | 28 | 560 | ||
| 660 | 15 | 300 | ||
| 671 | 21 | 420 | ||
| 672 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 701 | 39 | 780 | ||
| 702 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 711 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 713 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 721 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 723 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 725 | 9 | 180 | ||
| 729 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 731 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 732 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 741 | 149 | 2980 | ||
| 742 | 18 | 360 | ||
| 743 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 749 | 231 | 4620 | ||
| 751 | 614 | 12280 | ||
| 752 | 811 | 16221 | ||
| 753 | 39 | 780 | ||
| 801 | 1469 | 29379 | ||
| 802 | 261 | 5220 | ||
| 803 | 81 | 1620 | ||
| 809 | 155 | 3100 | ||
| 851 | 519 | 10380 | ||
| 852 | 28 | 560 | ||
| 853 | 147 | 2940 | ||
| 900 | 27 | 540 | ||
| 911 | 69 | 1380 | ||
| 912 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 919 | 49 | 980 | ||
| 921 | 36 | 720 | ||
| 922 | 9 | 180 | ||
| 923 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 924 | 24 | 480 | ||
| 930 | 714 | 14281 | ||
| 950 | Ménages employant du personnel domestique | 4435 | 88700 | |
| 990 | Organismes extra-territoriaux | 195 | 3900 | |
| 999 | 11230 | 224593 | ||
| Sysmiss | 218103 | 4361893 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF