Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804416
Secteur d'activité
(P25)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 180943 (3618696.1) Invalid: 218074 (4361312.9) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
Was ...... working or employed in the public or the private sector?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public | 3396 | 67919 | |
| 2 | Para-statal | 814 | 16280 | |
| 3 | Organisations non gouvernementales | 624 | 12480 | |
| 4 | Coopérative | 527 | 10540 | |
| 5 | Autre privé | 161807 | 3235984 | |
| 9 | Non déterminé | 13775 | 275494 | |
| Sysmiss | 218074 | 4361313 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF