Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804425
Etat matri
(ETAT_MATRI)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 255217 (5104119.7) Invalid: 143800 (2875889.2) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Célibataire | 112454 | 2248973 | |
| 2 | 32307 | 646139 | ||
| 3 | 65845 | 1316817 | ||
| 4 | 2342 | 46840 | ||
| 5 | 2175 | 43501 | ||
| 6 | 2763 | 55260 | ||
| 7 | 402 | 8040 | ||
| 8 | Divorcé/Séparé | 3106 | 62117 | |
| 9 | Veuf/Veuve | 20206 | 404100 | |
| 10 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 99 | Non déterminé | 13616 | 272313 | |
| Sysmiss | 143800 | 2875889 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF