Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804248
Enfants féminins nés dans les derniers 12 mois encore en vie
(P30B)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 139871 (2797294.2) Invalid: 259146 (5182714.7) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
How many of these births to ..... in the last 12 months are still alive today (Female)?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Aucun | 124770 | 2495282 | |
| 1 | 1 Naissance | 7452 | 149034 | |
| 2 | 2 Naissances | 81 | 1620 | |
| 3 | 3 Naissances | 12 | 240 | |
| 4 | 4 Naissances | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Non déterminé | 7556 | 151118 | |
| Sysmiss | 259146 | 5182715 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF