Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804150
(provrgph)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 Mean: 6.4 (6.4) Standard deviation: 3.4 (3.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28519 | 570493 | ||
| 2 | 38881 | 777436 | ||
| 3 | 41656 | 832908 | ||
| 4 | 35245 | 704997 | ||
| 5 | 23915 | 478354 | ||
| 6 | 29731 | 594477 | ||
| 7 | 23364 | 467195 | ||
| 8 | 42758 | 855138 | ||
| 9 | 44331 | 886711 | ||
| 10 | 35200 | 703902 | ||
| 11 | 21085 | 421794 | ||
| 12 | 34332 | 686603 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF