Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804423
Groupe d'age 5
(grpage5)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-17 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 17 Mean: 4.8 (4.8) Standard deviation: 3.5 (3.5) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 66555 | 1331052 | ||
| 2 | 57160 | 1143155 | ||
| 3 | 54697 | 1093894 | ||
| 4 | 53593 | 1071817 | ||
| 5 | 39319 | 786347 | ||
| 6 | 26574 | 531459 | ||
| 7 | 21128 | 422542 | ||
| 8 | 18114 | 362266 | ||
| 9 | 17149 | 342962 | ||
| 10 | 12671 | 253407 | ||
| 11 | 9210 | 184191 | ||
| 12 | 5833 | 116655 | ||
| 13 | 5482 | 109634 | ||
| 14 | 4195 | 83896 | ||
| 15 | 3386 | 67716 | ||
| 16 | 1923 | 38458 | ||
| 17 | 2028 | 40558 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF