Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804411
Age between 5 17
(Agebetween5_17)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-1 | Valid cases: 144963 (2899140) Invalid: 254054 (5080868.9) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 1 Mean: 1 (1) Standard deviation: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 144963 | 2899140 | ||
| Sysmiss | 254054 | 5080869 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF