Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
645013
Age_6-59M_10cat
(Age_cat_child)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 5723 Invalid: 1013 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | <6 months | 478 | |
| 2 | 6-11 months | 573 | |
| 3 | 12-17 months | 597 | |
| 4 | 18-23 months | 581 | |
| 5 | 24-29 months | 586 | |
| 6 | 30-35 months | 579 | |
| 7 | 36-41 months | 573 | |
| 8 | 42-47 months | 541 | |
| 9 | 48-53 months | 582 | |
| 10 | 54-59 months | 633 | |
| Sysmiss | 1013 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF