Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
644960
Which method do you use?
(S13_03_2)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 3604 Invalid: 3132 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cervical mucus | 202 | |
| 2 | Beads | 77 | |
| 3 | Pills | 528 | |
| 4 | Condom | 97 | |
| 5 | Injectables | 1692 | |
| 6 | Implants | 919 | |
| 7 | IUD | 22 | |
| 8 | Other | 49 | |
| 88 | No in need yet | 18 | |
| Sysmiss | 3132 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF