Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
645003
Women are usually given 90 pills, how many of those did you take?
(S13_10_2)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 3921 Invalid: 2815 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | All of them (90 pills) | 1023 | |
| 2 | More than a half (50 - 75 pills) | 486 | |
| 3 | About a half (35 - 45 pills) | 629 | |
| 4 | Less than a half (<35 pills) | 1783 | |
| Sysmiss | 2815 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF