Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
645043
Who provided this counseling or education on nutrition?
(S13_11_2)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 2802 Invalid: 3934 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health care worker (CHW) | 828 | |
| 2 | Heath facility worker | 1883 | |
| 3 | NGO worker | 24 | |
| 4 | Mothers in the community | 12 | |
| 5 | Local authorities | 19 | |
| 6 | Media (such as radio, tv, newspaper or drama | 33 | |
| 7 | Other channels | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 3934 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF