Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
645057
The last time you washed your hands, what did you use?
(S13_14_2)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 5862 Invalid: 874 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water only | 1006 | |
| 2 | Water and homemade soap | 166 | |
| 3 | Water and washing soap | 4687 | |
| 4 | Other | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 874 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF