Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4697882
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
sample strata for sampling errors
(hv022)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-60 | Valid cases: 12949 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nyarugenge | 385 | |
| 2 | nyarugenge | 128 | |
| 3 | gasabo | 364 | |
| 4 | gasabo | 182 | |
| 5 | kicukiro | 438 | |
| 6 | kicukiro | 78 | |
| 7 | nyanza | 52 | |
| 8 | nyanza | 416 | |
| 9 | gisagara | 52 | |
| 10 | gisagara | 363 | |
| 11 | nyaruguru | 51 | |
| 12 | nyaruguru | 356 | |
| 13 | huye | 52 | |
| 14 | huye | 360 | |
| 15 | nyamagabe | 52 | |
| 16 | nyamagabe | 365 | |
| 17 | ruhango | 52 | |
| 18 | ruhango | 390 | |
| 19 | muhanga | 78 | |
| 20 | muhanga | 338 | |
| 21 | kamonyi | 52 | |
| 22 | kamonyi | 364 | |
| 23 | karongi | 76 | |
| 24 | karongi | 335 | |
| 25 | rutsiro | 52 | |
| 26 | rutsiro | 364 | |
| 27 | rubavu | 156 | |
| 28 | rubavu | 259 | |
| 29 | nyabihu | 78 | |
| 30 | nyabihu | 338 | |
| 31 | ngororero | 52 | |
| 32 | ngororero | 364 | |
| 33 | rusizi | 77 | |
| 34 | rusizi | 334 | |
| 35 | nyamasheke | 50 | |
| 36 | nyamasheke | 363 | |
| 37 | rulindo | 51 | |
| 38 | rulindo | 362 | |
| 39 | gakenke | 52 | |
| 40 | gakenke | 363 | |
| 41 | musanze | 131 | |
| 42 | musanze | 287 | |
| 43 | burera | 51 | |
| 44 | burera | 361 | |
| 45 | gicumbi | 52 | |
| 46 | gicumbi | 362 | |
| 47 | rwamagana | 50 | |
| 48 | rwamagana | 363 | |
| 49 | nyagatare | 78 | |
| 50 | nyagatare | 364 | |
| 51 | gatsibo | 50 | |
| 52 | gatsibo | 364 | |
| 53 | kayonza | 52 | |
| 54 | kayonza | 366 | |
| 55 | kirehe | 52 | |
| 56 | kirehe | 416 | |
| 57 | ngoma | 52 | |
| 58 | ngoma | 364 | |
| 59 | bugesera | 52 | |
| 60 | bugesera | 388 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF