Rwanda - Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2019-2020
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs6-2019-2020-v01 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding United States Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
4697930
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Birth Records (RW
BR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Couples Records (
RWCR81FL ) - RWFW81FL
- Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Household Records
(RWHR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Individual Record
s(women) (RWIR81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Kids Records (RWK
R81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Men Records (RWMR
81FL) - Microdata for the Rw
anda Demographic and
Health Survey 2019-
20 Persons Records (
RWPR81FL)
main wall material
(hv214)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
File: Microdata for the Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2019-20 Household Records (RWHR81FL)
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 | Valid cases: 12949 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | natural | 0 | |
| 11 | cane/palm/trunks | 48 | |
| 20 | rudimentary | 0 | |
| 21 | bamboo/tree trunks with mud | 2189 | |
| 22 | stone with mud | 133 | |
| 23 | uncovered adobe | 4545 | |
| 24 | reused wood | 308 | |
| 25 | plastic sheeting | 1 | |
| 30 | finished | 0 | |
| 31 | tree trunks with mud and cement | 909 | |
| 32 | stone with lime/cement | 126 | |
| 33 | oven fired bricks | 315 | |
| 34 | oven fired bricks with cement | 322 | |
| 35 | cement block | 87 | |
| 36 | covered adobe with cement | 3878 | |
| 37 | wood planks/shingles | 78 | |
| 96 | other | 10 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF