Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2020-v0.1 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
321665
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
1.2 District name & code
(s1q2)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 41313 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 721 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1154 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 686 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1521 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1684 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 934 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1650 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1297 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1519 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1331 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1514 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 990 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 897 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 755 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 783 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1608 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 1672 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 1248 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1140 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1372 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 987 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1010 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1163 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 2121 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1655 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2399 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1559 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1910 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 2124 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1909 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF