Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2020-v0.1 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
321695
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
2.4 Crop name
(s2q4_o)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 26 | Valid cases: 98 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfa Alfa | 1 | ||
| Amadegede Basarura Ibibabi | 2 | ||
| Artichokes | 2 | ||
| Cassava leaves | 1 | ||
| Chia | 2 | ||
| Cloris Gayana | 20 | ||
| Flower | 3 | ||
| Forage Millet | 1 | ||
| Gherkin | 1 | ||
| Gooseberry | 1 | ||
| Igikaranka | 1 | ||
| Ikiyote | 2 | ||
| Imigwegwe | 1 | ||
| Imikunde | 1 | ||
| Karela | 1 | ||
| Kayote | 1 | ||
| Kurujeti | 1 | ||
| Lucerne | 1 | ||
| Mobydick Flowers | 1 | ||
| Moringa | 8 | ||
| Okra | 1 | ||
| Okra(Gombo) | 1 | ||
| Panicum | 6 | ||
| Perisil | 2 | ||
| Persile | 1 | ||
| Quinquina | 1 | ||
| Romari | 1 | ||
| Rubalb | 1 | ||
| Saraza | 1 | ||
| Tangawizi | 1 | ||
| Temeda | 5 | ||
| Tobacco | 9 | ||
| Umucaca | 10 | ||
| Umudarasini | 1 | ||
| Umukenke | 5 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF