Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2020-v0.1 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
321971
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
1.2 District name & code
(s1q2)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIV_Agricultural practice
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIV_Agricultural practice
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 16398 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 247 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 427 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 256 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 629 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 544 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 375 | |
| 24 | Huye | 517 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 515 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 697 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 498 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 662 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 471 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 410 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 427 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 397 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 505 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 315 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 492 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 477 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 668 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 496 | |
| 44 | Burera | 554 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 644 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 762 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 708 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 797 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 609 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 785 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 677 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 837 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF