Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2020-v0.1 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
321692
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
4.9.2 At which stage of agriculture practice have you used ploughing tractor?
(s4q9_2_1)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIV_Agricultural practice
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIV_Agricultural practice
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 44 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 76 Invalid: 16322 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ploughing | 70 | |
| 2 | Soil leveling | 0 | |
| 3 | Raking | 0 | |
| 4 | Manuring | 0 | |
| 5 | Sowing | 1 | |
| 6 | Weeding | 0 | |
| 7 | Irrigation | 0 | |
| 8 | Harvesting | 3 | |
| 9 | Threshing | 0 | |
| 10 | Winnowing | 0 | |
| 11 | Harvest packing | 2 | |
| 12 | Pesticides Spraying | 0 | |
| 13 | Other stage of agriculture practice(Specify) | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 16322 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF