Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2020-v0.1 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
321657
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
1.2 District
(s1q2)
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Screening_Antierosion_land consolidation
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Screening_Antierosion_land consolidation
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 29822 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 369 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 823 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 427 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1088 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 899 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 881 | |
| 24 | Huye | 962 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1221 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1213 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1136 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1098 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1103 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 955 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 629 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 850 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 941 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 880 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 949 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1054 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1124 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 807 | |
| 44 | Burera | 886 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1246 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1413 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1236 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1270 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 902 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1083 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1046 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1331 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF