Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2020-v0.1 |
| Year | 2019 - 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 10, 2022
Last modified
Feb 10, 2022
Page views
321831
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
CropGroup
(CropGroup)
File: rwa-sas-seasonB-Screening_crops
File: rwa-sas-seasonB-Screening_crops
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 15 Decimals: 0 Range: 6-305 | Valid cases: 42210 Invalid: 6486 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Fruits | 382 | |
| 7 | Vegetables | 678 | |
| 8 | Other crops | 1275 | |
| 9 | Other cereals | 196 | |
| 10 | Taro & Yams | 1010 | |
| 11 | Fodder crops | 607 | |
| 101 | Maize | 3583 | |
| 102 | Paddy rice | 193 | |
| 103 | Sorghum | 2968 | |
| 104 | Wheat | 274 | |
| 106 | Bush bean | 4146 | |
| 107 | Climbing bean | 2484 | |
| 108 | Pea | 312 | |
| 110 | Irish potato | 1025 | |
| 111 | Sweet potato | 3118 | |
| 122 | Soybean | 1095 | |
| 123 | Groundnut | 652 | |
| 301 | Cooking banana | 4007 | |
| 302 | Dessert banana | 3656 | |
| 303 | Banana for beer | 4262 | |
| 305 | Cassava | 6287 | |
| Sysmiss | 6486 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF