Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 22, 2023
Last modified
Feb 22, 2023
Page views
968057
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
1.17 Relationship of respondent to the farmer
(s1q17)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 13 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 11236 Invalid: 30353 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spouse | 7302 | |
| 2 | Adopted child | 34 | |
| 3 | Child | 1682 | |
| 4 | Relative | 402 | |
| 5 | Parent | 393 | |
| 6 | Housekeeper | 30 | |
| 7 | Manager | 1194 | |
| 8 | Other | 199 | |
| Sysmiss | 30353 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF