Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 22, 2023
Last modified
Feb 22, 2023
Page views
967739
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
1.17 Other Relationship of respondent to the farmer
(s1q17_o)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 60 | Valid cases: 199 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGRONOME | 127 | ||
| AGRONOME WA RISCO | 2 | ||
| AGRONOMIST | 10 | ||
| AGRONOMISTE | 1 | ||
| CONTABLE | 1 | ||
| NIWE UHINGA TUGABANE | 3 | ||
| NIWE UMUHINGISHIRIZA | 2 | ||
| NYIRI UMURIMA BAHINGA TUGABANE | 3 | ||
| PEREZIDA WA KOPERATIVE | 4 | ||
| PRESIDENT | 1 | ||
| PRESIDENTE | 1 | ||
| STAFF PRODUCTION | 13 | ||
| STORE KEEPER | 2 | ||
| STOREKEEPER | 1 | ||
| UMUCUMBIKIYE | 1 | ||
| UMUFATANYABIKORWA | 1 | ||
| UMUHINGISHIRIZA | 2 | ||
| UMUKOZI | 4 | ||
| UMUKOZI UMUHINGIRA | 3 | ||
| USHINZWE UBUHINZI | 11 | ||
| UWINGA TUGABANE | 3 | ||
| UWO BAFATANYA GUHINGA | 2 | ||
| VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF