Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 22, 2023
Last modified
Feb 22, 2023
Page views
968086
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
2.4 Crop name
(CropCategory)
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 20 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 41589 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maize | 7740 | |
| 2 | Sorghum | 723 | |
| 3 | Paddy rice | 150 | |
| 4 | Wheat | 84 | |
| 5 | Other cereals | 338 | |
| 6 | Sweet potato | 2232 | |
| 7 | Irish potato | 1956 | |
| 8 | Taro & Yams | 952 | |
| 9 | Cassava | 4644 | |
| 10 | Bush bean | 6100 | |
| 11 | Climbing bean | 3233 | |
| 12 | Pea | 624 | |
| 13 | Groundnut | 627 | |
| 14 | Soybean | 1071 | |
| 15 | Cooking banana | 3055 | |
| 16 | Dessert banana | 2817 | |
| 17 | Banana for beer | 3464 | |
| 18 | Vegetables | 833 | |
| 19 | Fruits | 334 | |
| 20 | Fodder crops | 289 | |
| 21 | Other crops | 323 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF