Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 22, 2023
Last modified
Feb 22, 2023
Page views
968063
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
main reasons2
(s3q6_2)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 30 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 2204 Invalid: 19228 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | no livesock at home | 0 | |
| 2 | few livestock at home | 4 | |
| 3 | not available on market | 145 | |
| 4 | lack of financial means | 1686 | |
| 5 | lack of transport facilitaties | 330 | |
| 6 | other | 39 | |
| Sysmiss | 19228 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF