Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2022
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2022-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 22, 2023
Last modified
Feb 22, 2023
Page views
967743
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
2.2 Number of grid points that fall in this plot
(s2q2)
File: rwa-sas-seasonC_Screening_Agroforestry
File: rwa-sas-seasonC_Screening_Agroforestry
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-16 | Valid cases: 4937 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4299 | ||
| 2 | 343 | ||
| 3 | 108 | ||
| 4 | 63 | ||
| 5 | 25 | ||
| 6 | 22 | ||
| 7 | 15 | ||
| 8 | 6 | ||
| 9 | 46 | ||
| 10 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF