RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
186172
S13_01_01_1 If yes, what are the components of an adequate food?
(S13_01_01_1)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 22 Invalid: 8978 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cereals and Tubers | 8 | |
| 2 | Legumes | 1 | |
| 3 | Fresh meat | 0 | |
| 4 | Dairy (Milk…) | 0 | |
| 5 | Eggs | 0 | |
| 6 | Vitamin A rich fruits and Vegetables | 7 | |
| 7 | Other fruits | 2 | |
| 8 | Other Vegetables | 4 | |
| 21 | Others, Specify | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF