RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185899
S5_01_3 2nd main commodity
(S5_01_3)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-65 | Valid cases: 5794 Invalid: 3206 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 65 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Wheat | 55 | |
| 12 | Maize | 1225 | |
| 13 | Sorghum | 152 | |
| 14 | Rice | 23 | |
| 15 | Other cereals | 2 | |
| 20 | Orange fleshed Sweet potatoes | 80 | |
| 21 | White fleshed sweet potatoes | 985 | |
| 22 | Irish potato | 166 | |
| 23 | Cassava | 587 | |
| 24 | Taro | 97 | |
| 25 | Yam | 0 | |
| 26 | Banana cooking | 133 | |
| 27 | Other roots and tubers | 2 | |
| 31 | Tomato | 15 | |
| 32 | Cabbage | 11 | |
| 33 | Other vegetables | 51 | |
| 41 | Banana (wine) | 65 | |
| 42 | Banana fruit | 29 | |
| 43 | Passion fruit | 3 | |
| 44 | Pineapple | 0 | |
| 45 | Other fruit | 5 | |
| 50 | Iron fortified beans | 8 | |
| 51 | Beans | 1912 | |
| 52 | Peas | 18 | |
| 53 | Soya | 88 | |
| 54 | Ground nuts | 32 | |
| 55 | Other pulses | 1 | |
| 61 | Tea | 3 | |
| 62 | Coffee | 23 | |
| 63 | Tobacco | 0 | |
| 64 | Sugar cane | 2 | |
| 65 | Other cash crops | 21 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF