RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185920
S5_01_4 3rd main commodity
(S5_01_4)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-65 | Valid cases: 4696 Invalid: 4304 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 65 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Wheat | 57 | |
| 12 | Maize | 920 | |
| 13 | Sorghum | 245 | |
| 14 | Rice | 27 | |
| 15 | Other cereals | 3 | |
| 20 | Orange fleshed Sweet potatoes | 57 | |
| 21 | White fleshed sweet potatoes | 902 | |
| 22 | Irish potato | 148 | |
| 23 | Cassava | 686 | |
| 24 | Taro | 181 | |
| 25 | Yam | 4 | |
| 26 | Banana cooking | 202 | |
| 27 | Other roots and tubers | 4 | |
| 31 | Tomato | 17 | |
| 32 | Cabbage | 22 | |
| 33 | Other vegetables | 84 | |
| 41 | Banana (wine) | 113 | |
| 42 | Banana fruit | 34 | |
| 43 | Passion fruit | 3 | |
| 44 | Pineapple | 3 | |
| 45 | Other fruit | 14 | |
| 50 | Iron fortified beans | 5 | |
| 51 | Beans | 684 | |
| 52 | Peas | 28 | |
| 53 | Soya | 126 | |
| 54 | Ground nuts | 58 | |
| 55 | Other pulses | 0 | |
| 61 | Tea | 8 | |
| 62 | Coffee | 47 | |
| 63 | Tobacco | 0 | |
| 64 | Sugar cane | 7 | |
| 65 | Other cash crops | 7 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF