RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185901
BS5_03 How did you acquire seeds for [commodity name]?
(BS5_03)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 4650 Invalid: 4350 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Purchase | 1945 | |
| 2 | Purchase with Government support | 479 | |
| 3 | Exchange with farmers | 54 | |
| 4 | Gift from relatives/family | 597 | |
| 5 | Reserved from previous harvest | 1493 | |
| 6 | received from NGOs, govt… | 29 | |
| 7 | Other | 53 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF