RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185926
BS5_05 Did your household use any chemical fertilizer and/or insecticides for th
(BS5_05)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-88 | Valid cases: 4650 Invalid: 4350 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 88 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 2842 | |
| 1 | Yes Fertilizer only | 1121 | |
| 2 | Yes pesticides only | 122 | |
| 3 | Yes both | 563 | |
| 88 | Don't know | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF