RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185916
S5_04 Has your household had access to extension services in the period of seaso
(S5_04)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-88 | Valid cases: 5878 Invalid: 3122 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 88 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 3256 | |
| 1 | Yes | 2566 | |
| 88 | Don't know | 56 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF