RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185915
S5_06 What storage facility does your household use to store your production?
(S5_06)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 5375 Invalid: 3625 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never store | 1006 | |
| 1 | In traditional granaries | 17 | |
| 2 | Indoors – in basket/bags | 4164 | |
| 3 | Indoors – open storage | 133 | |
| 4 | Outside – open storage | 24 | |
| 5 | In certified warehouses for which you received a receipt spe | 8 | |
| 6 | In other warehouses/stores | 4 | |
| 7 | Metallic home silos | 0 | |
| 8 | Plastic home silos | 2 | |
| 9 | Other | 17 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF