RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185884
S6_0_1 If YES, what are the purpuses for the account?
(S6_0_1)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 3016 Invalid: 5984 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | To set aside money (for SILC savings, investments) | 1797 | |
| 2 | To store money for household expenses or unexpected event | 92 | |
| 3 | To receive a payment (wage, salaries, payment for goods/serv | 651 | |
| 4 | To receive cash assistance | 373 | |
| 5 | To receive remittance from abroad | 5 | |
| 6 | To make a payment related to individual or household expense | 3 | |
| 7 | To make a payment for a bank/microfinance loan | 47 | |
| 8 | To make payment related to debt taken | 3 | |
| 21 | Any other (please specify) | 45 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF