RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185853
S6_03_2 Why were you not given the loan you requested?
(S6_03_2)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 53 Invalid: 8947 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 5 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insufficient income | 9 | |
| 2 | Insufficient collateral | 10 | |
| 3 | Problems related to debts history | 4 | |
| 4 | Unclear purpose of the loan | 11 | |
| 5 | Other reasons | 19 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF