RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185902
S6_04 What was the main use of the largest loan taken in the in the last 12 mont
(S6_04)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 1807 Invalid: 7193 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 13 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education | 232 | |
| 2 | Agricultural and livestock activities (crop/livestock produc | 437 | |
| 3 | Food purchases | 258 | |
| 4 | Construction other than house | 18 | |
| 5 | Health emergency | 92 | |
| 6 | Business investment | 280 | |
| 7 | Bride price / Wedding and parties | 31 | |
| 8 | Land purchase | 108 | |
| 9 | Funeral | 10 | |
| 10 | House purchase or construction | 124 | |
| 11 | Medicines for chronically ill family member | 34 | |
| 12 | Home improvement | 50 | |
| 13 | Other | 133 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF