RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda(NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning(MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding European Union - EU - Funding USAID - USAID - Funding UNICEF - UNICEF - Funding WFP - WFP - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 08, 2025
Last modified
Aug 08, 2025
Page views
185849
S7_01_00 Can you tell me of all commodities you remeemeber your houhold purchase
(S7_01_00)
File: CFSVA2024_HH
File: CFSVA2024_HH
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 102 Invalid: 8898 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 88 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cereals, Roots and tubers | 14 | |
| 2 | Legumes & Pulses(beans, peas, dry peas, cow peas (inkori)) | 7 | |
| 3 | Vegetables | 1 | |
| 4 | Fruits | 0 | |
| 5 | Meat, fish and eggs | 0 | |
| 6 | Milk and other dairy products | 0 | |
| 7 | Oil / fat / butter | 4 | |
| 8 | Sugar, or sweets | 1 | |
| 9 | Condiments / Spices | 19 | |
| 10 | Non-alcoholic beverages (Soda, bottled water, juice, etc) | 0 | |
| 11 | Meals and drinks bought from resto, bar, etc | 7 | |
| 12 | Other food items not mentioned on the list | 0 | |
| 88 | No food was bought | 49 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF