Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383747
Birth order number
(BORD)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-15 | Valid cases: 18421 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 15 Mean: 3.2 Standard deviation: 2.1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4686 | ||
| 2 | 3859 | ||
| 3 | 3072 | ||
| 4 | 2339 | ||
| 5 | 1690 | ||
| 6 | 1169 | ||
| 7 | 753 | ||
| 8 | 440 | ||
| 9 | 239 | ||
| 10 | 110 | ||
| 11 | 41 | ||
| 12 | 16 | ||
| 13 | 3 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF