Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383758
Month of birth
(B1)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 18421 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 Mean: 6.1 Standard deviation: 3.4 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In what month was (NAME) born?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1789 | ||
| 2 | 1733 | ||
| 3 | 1567 | ||
| 4 | 1729 | ||
| 5 | 1559 | ||
| 6 | 1544 | ||
| 7 | 1796 | ||
| 8 | 1655 | ||
| 9 | 1455 | ||
| 10 | 1272 | ||
| 11 | 1136 | ||
| 12 | 1186 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF