Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383762
Age at death
(B6)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 2860 Invalid: 15561 Minimum: 100 Maximum: 330 |
Questions and instructions
Pre question
If (name) dead:
Literal question
How old was (name) when she/he died?
Post question
IF '1 YR', PROBE:
How many months old was (NAME)?
How many months old was (NAME)?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 154 | ||
| 101 | 139 | ||
| 102 | 46 | ||
| 103 | 47 | ||
| 104 | 15 | ||
| 105 | 19 | ||
| 106 | 7 | ||
| 107 | 83 | ||
| 108 | 9 | ||
| 109 | 2 | ||
| 110 | 2 | ||
| 112 | 13 | ||
| 114 | 41 | ||
| 115 | 8 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 117 | 2 | ||
| 118 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 4 | ||
| 121 | 15 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 2 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 3 | ||
| 130 | 17 | ||
| 201 | 85 | ||
| 202 | 131 | ||
| 203 | 78 | ||
| 204 | 68 | ||
| 205 | 52 | ||
| 206 | 98 | ||
| 207 | 70 | ||
| 208 | 62 | ||
| 209 | 108 | ||
| 210 | 21 | ||
| 211 | 17 | ||
| 212 | 198 | ||
| 213 | 10 | ||
| 214 | 19 | ||
| 215 | 22 | ||
| 216 | 12 | ||
| 217 | 6 | ||
| 218 | 59 | ||
| 219 | 10 | ||
| 220 | 11 | ||
| 221 | 2 | ||
| 222 | 2 | ||
| 223 | 4 | ||
| 302 | 247 | ||
| 303 | 195 | ||
| 304 | 115 | ||
| 305 | 93 | ||
| 306 | 65 | ||
| 307 | 81 | ||
| 308 | 41 | ||
| 309 | 27 | ||
| 310 | 26 | ||
| 311 | 11 | ||
| 312 | 80 | ||
| 313 | 21 | ||
| 314 | 20 | ||
| 315 | 10 | ||
| 316 | 8 | ||
| 317 | 12 | ||
| 318 | 5 | ||
| 319 | 3 | ||
| 320 | 8 | ||
| 321 | 5 | ||
| 322 | 4 | ||
| 323 | 1 | ||
| 324 | 2 | ||
| 328 | 1 | ||
| 330 | 1 | ||
| 997 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | |
| 999 | 22 | ||
| Sysmiss | 15539 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF