Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383760
Completeness of information
(B10)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 18421 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Month and year | 18120 | |
| 2 | Month and age -y imp | 0 | |
| 3 | Year and age - m imp | 188 | |
| 4 | Y & age - y ignored | 0 | |
| 5 | Year - a, m imp | 98 | |
| 6 | Age - y, m imp | 0 | |
| 7 | Month - a, y imp | 1 | |
| 8 | None - all imp | 14 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF