Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383691
Child's line number in household
(B16)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-13 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 15539 Invalid: 2882 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 13 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not listed in household | 2213 | |
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 904 | ||
| 3 | 3822 | ||
| 4 | 3105 | ||
| 5 | 2307 | ||
| 6 | 1502 | ||
| 7 | 887 | ||
| 8 | 462 | ||
| 9 | 209 | ||
| 10 | 88 | ||
| 11 | 31 | ||
| 12 | 6 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2882 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF