Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383686
Index to birth history
(MIDX)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 5489 Invalid: 12932 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 5 Mean: 1.4 Standard deviation: 0.6 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3568 | ||
| 2 | 1666 | ||
| 3 | 238 | ||
| 4 | 16 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 12932 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF