Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383700
Duration of breastfeeding
(M4)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4791 Invalid: 13630 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 98 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | ||
| 2 | 32 | ||
| 3 | 23 | ||
| 4 | 20 | ||
| 5 | 18 | ||
| 6 | 38 | ||
| 7 | 37 | ||
| 8 | 34 | ||
| 9 | 64 | ||
| 10 | 31 | ||
| 11 | 13 | ||
| 12 | 209 | ||
| 13 | 15 | ||
| 14 | 57 | ||
| 15 | 59 | ||
| 16 | 50 | ||
| 17 | 32 | ||
| 18 | 226 | ||
| 19 | 39 | ||
| 20 | 55 | ||
| 21 | 10 | ||
| 22 | 13 | ||
| 23 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 518 | ||
| 25 | 17 | ||
| 26 | 55 | ||
| 27 | 18 | ||
| 28 | 42 | ||
| 29 | 21 | ||
| 30 | 75 | ||
| 31 | 6 | ||
| 32 | 21 | ||
| 33 | 3 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 170 | ||
| 37 | 2 | ||
| 38 | 8 | ||
| 39 | 5 | ||
| 40 | 3 | ||
| 41 | 2 | ||
| 42 | 3 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 19 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 94 | Never breastfed | 121 | |
| 95 | Still breastfeeding | 2557 | |
| 96 | Breastfed until died | 0 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 14 | |
| 99 | 698 | ||
| Sysmiss | 12932 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF