Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383738
Antenatal visits for pregnancy
(M14)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3527 Invalid: 14894 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 98 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No antenatal visits | 100 | |
| 1 | 208 | ||
| 2 | 777 | ||
| 3 | 1553 | ||
| 4 | 713 | ||
| 5 | 116 | ||
| 6 | 29 | ||
| 7 | 8 | ||
| 8 | 5 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 3 | ||
| 98 | DK | 14 | |
| 99 | 41 | ||
| Sysmiss | 14853 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF