Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383699
Place of delivery
(M15)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 5284 Invalid: 13137 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 96 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | HOMES | 0 | |
| 11 | Respondents home | 2567 | |
| 12 | Other home | 63 | |
| 20 | PUBLIC SECTOR | 0 | |
| 21 | Referral hospital | 307 | |
| 22 | District hospital | 474 | |
| 23 | Health center | 1724 | |
| 26 | Other public | 0 | |
| 30 | PRIVATE SECTOR | 0 | |
| 31 | Private hosp/clinic | 66 | |
| 36 | Other private medica | 2 | |
| 96 | OTHER | 81 | |
| 99 | 205 | ||
| Sysmiss | 12932 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF