Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383694
When child put to breast
(M34)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-223 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 3455 Invalid: 14966 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 223 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Immediately | 2349 | |
| 100 | 53 | ||
| 101 | Hours: 1 | 247 | |
| 102 | 181 | ||
| 103 | 94 | ||
| 104 | 55 | ||
| 105 | 62 | ||
| 106 | 49 | ||
| 107 | 11 | ||
| 108 | 35 | ||
| 109 | 8 | ||
| 110 | 24 | ||
| 111 | 4 | ||
| 112 | 44 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 2 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 3 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 123 | 8 | ||
| 201 | Days: 1 | 105 | |
| 202 | 67 | ||
| 203 | 34 | ||
| 204 | 6 | ||
| 205 | 1 | ||
| 207 | 8 | ||
| 221 | 1 | ||
| 223 | 1 | ||
| 999 | 21 | ||
| Sysmiss | 14945 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF