Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383755
Days tablets or syrup taken
(M46)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 1479 Invalid: 16942 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 998 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 49 | ||
| 2 | 50 | ||
| 3 | 115 | ||
| 4 | 41 | ||
| 5 | 70 | ||
| 6 | 26 | ||
| 7 | 179 | ||
| 8 | 25 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 55 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 13 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 61 | ||
| 15 | 75 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 26 | ||
| 21 | 27 | ||
| 22 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 3 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 15 | ||
| 30 | 432 | ||
| 32 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 5 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 13 | ||
| 90 | 3 | ||
| 270 | 1 | ||
| 998 | Don't know | 177 | |
| 999 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 16938 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF