Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384003
Had fever/cough in last 2 weeks: Amount offered to drink
(H31D)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 1423 Invalid: 16998 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Nothing to drink | 61 | |
| 2 | Much less | 178 | |
| 3 | Somewhat less | 409 | |
| 4 | About the same | 633 | |
| 5 | More | 138 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 4 | |
| 9 | 78 | ||
| Sysmiss | 16920 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF