Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383974
Vitamin A1 month
(H33M)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 334 Invalid: 18087 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | ||
| 2 | 18 | ||
| 3 | 16 | ||
| 4 | 13 | ||
| 5 | 15 | ||
| 6 | 53 | ||
| 7 | 10 | ||
| 8 | 6 | ||
| 9 | 11 | ||
| 10 | 18 | ||
| 11 | 23 | ||
| 12 | 133 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 18087 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF